fbpx

Sport League Winter 2022

WINTER SPORT LEAGUE RESULTS

Thank you for a fantastic sport league! We hope you all had a great time climbing over the past month. Stay tuned for the next league! We will have a highlight video coming soon. Scroll to the bottom of the page for the sport league photo gallery!

Results

Final Scores
RankTeam NameParticipantOriginal
Target Grade
Recalculated
Target Grade
Week 1 ScoreWeek 2 ScoreWeek 3 ScoreWeek 4 ScoreRecalculated
Week 1 - 4 Total
Finals ScoreIndividual
League Score
Team
League Score
1Upper DeckersDavid Lout1010290330330370103061016403260
Upper DeckersRobert Sorenson1010280330340330100062016203260
2The Climbiest Climbers
this side of the Mississippi
Ally Bormann1010300340350370106060016603250
The Climbiest Climbers
this side of the Mississippi
Emerson Birch1111-17121132032099060015903250
3Chris Jones1111-14132019032095054014903170
Mark Anderson1111330260350340105063016803170
4Get After ItIan Schofield11-10+310260340270104054015803160
Get After ItJon Lachelt11-11-330320360310104056016003160
Josh Dale1111-290221032098048014603160
Susanna Kyler1010290350370340106060016603160
5THE MA'AMSErin Maskill11-10+8228030031098059015703150
THE MA'AMSHaley Pierce10+10+7130033036099059015803150
6Dyno-saursBekah Itz10+11-28037024139098055015303130
Dyno-saursJosh Sperry11+11-1413700201100060016003130
Fighting PandasBenjamin Wilson1010+033036034096061015703130
Fighting PandasBrandon Shanks10+10+270340330340101055015603130
7The CliffhangersMadelena Fetter1010+28034034039098057015503120
The CliffhangersMady Seeber10+10340420320310102055015703120
8Sam Snyder12-11+18028029029095064015903110
Sonia Martinez1010+30038033036098054015203110
9Sassy and the SquatchCorinna Hooper11-11-300201340350102056015803100
Sassy and the SquatchErik Hooper1212300310033094058015203100
10Pirates of the CarribeanersErin Fakler1010+31034037035097055015203090
Pirates of the CarribeanersAnke Beyer-Lout10-10-310310340320100057015703090
Large Bowl of Fruity PebblesCaitlin Heusser99160320310370100053015303090
Large Bowl of Fruity PebblesSarah Saxe10-10-300036033099057015603090
The Young OffendersMason Mosley10-10+34038037040097055015203090
The Young OffendersConor Mosley10-10+340380380430101056015703090
11Ceviche TartarEllie Wezensky10+10+29031034033099049014803080
Ceviche TartarNeel Cole1010300340360330103057016003080
12Social ClimbersChad Seelig11-11-30033032033098053015103070
Social ClimbersLaura Browarny10+10+290320340350101055015603070
The "Partners"Michael Windsor12-11+20130031029099059015803070
The "Partners"Jack Leverett11-11-29031032031095054014903070
13High ballerJada Wheeler10+11-28030038037096053014903060
High ballerKaitlin Farrell1111-17122132030099058015703060
14phrictional fysicistsAndrew Treglia11-10+270270290092057014903050
phrictional fysicistsByron Fritch1010-2703203200100056015603050
15Rope a dopesChris Carter11+11-270102191280101051015203020
Rope a dopesRyan Brown11-11+34041037039099051015003020
16Pickle FactoryClayton Roberts10+10+170320320360100051015103010
Pickle FactoryTrevor Roberts1111310330350310100050015003010
Climbing AWOLEmma Stonehill10+11-330340036094055014903010
Climbing AWOLTyler Ginger10+10+290300036095057015203010
17JFK WhiplashBabb Jo Grace12-11+180320260340101047014803000
JFK WhiplashDavid Williams12+1218028030029096056015203000
18Two guys, One CrackSterlin Helms1111+300370034092053014502990
Two guys, One crackKevin Silvernale1111300350032097057015402990
Fresh Prince of BelayerVincent Visintin810-0340410420101056015702990
Fresh Prince of BelayerZoe Zingerman1011-033041040098044014202990
Marisa Foltz1111300320350320100054015402990
Jacob Brinks101028032031030094051014502990
19Climbing Miss DaisyJennifer Marquart1111310340340320101053015402960
Climbing Miss DaisyTom Hromatka111132031031030096046014202960
20Trey Floyd11-10+171310270330100047014702950
Zach Shoufler1110+23024026029099049014802950
21Return to SenderBrooke Lauderback9928033032034099057015602930
Law and DisorderDawson Linde11+11+28032032033097062015902930
Return to SenderMichael Lauderback10+10+290200340390104033013702930
Law and DisorderNate Wallshein111127033031034098036013402930
22Crimp Nast-EAmelie Peccoud12-12-310230290083054013702900
Crimp Nast-ELauren Trujillo1010300310350096057015302900
23Long John SendersDaniel Sponaugle1111+330034033091052014302860
Long John SendersLaura Williams11+11+280033032093050014302860
24The French ConnectionJC Prin12-12-18034034031099049014802831
The French ConnectionMichael Jones12-11+10013228031086149013512831
25Joint PainJustin Kellam12-12-310290310091053014402830
Joint PainRob Bailey12+12270290290094048014202830
26funny looking dinosaursAlexander Kitchens12-11-14118017018079063014202800
funny looking dinosaursSusan Kitchens11-10+16028030031098040013802800
Happy StragglersMike Oba1111+029036038096044014002800
Happy StragglersZach Turner11110290340350100040014002800
27HumbledBen Pregler1111-250290033096055015102780
HumbledBailey Parks111190280036073054012702780
28Jug NastyDaniel Rosales Giron1111+32011037033094040013402740
Jug NastyJared Thompson1111+360350310093047014002740
Pablo Franck1111-23029030030098037013502740
Tamara Orr101028032033033098041013902740
29Classic RockJared Dull10103103300064058012202710
Classic RockTheodore Carlson11-10230260280095054014902710
30Angie Ritter1010-270290280093047014002690
Joshua Ritter98270290310096033012902690
31BananagramsChris Neal1111300330340320100062016202590
BananagramsLarissa Monreal10+10280310290097009702590
32The Psycho PitchesKatherine Rocci1010-2803102903301030010302050
The Psycho PitchesSarah Quattrochi1010-3103002903301020010202050
33Just a couple of sporty dudesLogan Yingling1212-703003003201010010102010
Just a couple of sporty dudesGrant Sisson12-11+2403002703401000010002010
34Christopher Tomaschow1213-33036040039097009701990
Harry Harpham12-11+2202113103201020010201990
Slipprey SlopersKilian Sherer10+102703103003201020010201990
Slippery SlopersThomas Griess10+10+28032031034097009701990
35The Purple PalaceChase Gross1212-270280029093009301890
The Purple PalaceHeidi Engelhardt101029028033032096009601890
36cragboisJordin Landen10-10-300031033094010010401870
cragboisLeighanne Rayome10-10-2800902506202108301870
37Ashley Wilson1010+340360038093009301841
Malcolm Zaborowski1111300023138091109111841
38Bonnie Young11-11-2900320061006101570
Grace Kuiper11+11+300310035096009601570
39Carly Cavalier1212300310310092009201500
Eric Stevenson11+12-3103300058005801500
40Micro-CragturesHayley Welch10-10-330330033099009901310
Micro-CragturesNick Tobiasen101003000032003201310
41Julia Hally1010-2801900052005201061
Jacob Schiller1211+1911910054105411061
42Ryan Becwar11-10+2600310063006301040
Sam Ridley12-12-003009041004101040
43Brennan Reeves10103100003100310610
Brian Hergert990300003200320610
44Cyril Multhauf1111-900001000100600
Jennifer Houghton99300200005000500600
45Luke Riley1010+0340003300330330
46John Holly11+10+2300003200320320


The Top 2 Teams:



Thanks to this league's sponsors!



Photo Gallery

Time Slot Reservations Required - Click Here!

Time Slot Reservations Required - Click Here!"